Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine

Wirtgen W 150 CFI
price on request
Contact the seller
Call me back
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 1 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 2 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 3 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 4 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 5 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 6 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 7 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 8 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 9 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 10 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 11 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 12 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 13 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 14 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 15 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 16 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 17 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 18 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 19 - Machineryline
Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine | Image 20 - Machineryline
Interested in the ad?
Request additional photos
1/20
Price:
on request
Notify me when price changes
Brand: Wirtgen
Model: W 150 CFI
First registration: 2020
Running hours: 3,634 m/h
Location: USA MIAMI1600 km to "United States/Columbus"
Seller stock ID: US2963
Placed on: Aug 5, 2026
Description
Track system
Engine
Brand: Cummins QSL 9 Tier 4f
Power: 294 kW (400 HP)
Condition
Condition: used
More details
Colour: white
Additional services

More details — Wirtgen W 150 CFI asphalt milling machine

Country: US
US state: South Carolina
Used Wirtgen W 150 CFI Cold Planer for sale
Milling Width – 5’
Max Milling Depth – 13”
Equipped With Standard Drum
Weight = 46,000 lbs
Request additional information
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Similar ads
AMD 98,160,000 $270,000 ≈ €231,500
Recycler
2018
6,356 m/h
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Wirtgen WR 2400 recycler Wirtgen WR 2400 recycler
2
AMD 70,890,000 $195,000 ≈ €167,200
Recycler
2012
4,860 m/h
Power 414 kW (563 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 72,710,000 $200,000 ≈ €171,500
Asphalt milling machine
2016
5,980 m/h
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Subscribe to receive new ads from this section
asphalt milling machines Wirtgen
Clicking here, you consent to our privacy policy and user agreement.
Price on request
Asphalt milling machine
2020
3,450 m/h
Power 448 kW (610 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 121,800,000 $335,000 ≈ €287,300
Recycler
2017
5,500 m/h
Power 555 kW (755 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Wirtgen W 1000 asphalt milling machine Wirtgen W 1000 asphalt milling machine Wirtgen W 1000 asphalt milling machine
3
AMD 25,450,000 $70,000 ≈ €60,020
Asphalt milling machine
1999
3,163 m/h
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 56,350,000 $155,000 ≈ €132,900
Asphalt milling machine
2015
9,300 m/h
Power 563 kW (766 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 29,080,000 $80,000 ≈ €68,600
Asphalt milling machine
2002
4,830 m/h
Power 187 kW (255 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 25,450,000 $70,000 ≈ €60,020
Asphalt milling machine
1998
1,588 m/h
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Price on request
Asphalt milling machine
2017
4,140 m/h
Power 254 kW (345 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 56,350,000 $155,000 ≈ €132,900
Asphalt milling machine
2012
7,484 m/h
Power 563 kW (766 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 70,890,000 $195,000 ≈ €167,200
Asphalt milling machine
2017
7,300 m/h
Power 742 kW (1010 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 67,260,000 $185,000 ≈ €158,600
Recycler
2011
5,815 m/h
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 140,000,000 $385,000 ≈ €330,100
Asphalt milling machine
2018
4,750 m/h
Power 742 kW (1010 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 130,900,000 $360,000 ≈ €308,700
Recycler
2021
1,760 m/h
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Wirtgen W 500 asphalt milling machine Wirtgen W 500 asphalt milling machine Wirtgen W 500 asphalt milling machine
3
AMD 23,630,000 $65,000 ≈ €55,740
Asphalt milling machine
2000
1,915 m/h
Power 77 kW (105 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 43,630,000 $120,000 ≈ €102,900
Asphalt milling machine
2011
6,387 m/h
Power 223 kW (304 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Price on request
Recycler
2008
4,500 m/h
Power 448 kW (610 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
AMD 41,810,000 $115,000 ≈ €98,610
Asphalt milling machine
2008
3,552 m/h
Power 427 kW (581 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller
Wirtgen W 600 DC asphalt milling machine Wirtgen W 600 DC asphalt milling machine
2
AMD 6,362,000 $17,500 ≈ €15,010
Asphalt milling machine
1999
3,100 m/h
Power 127 kW (173 HP)
USA, Miami
Contact the seller